Participating Neighborhoods

 

Click here to access the Neighborhood Program Monthly Meeting Calendar.

 

To view a city-wide map of these neighborhoods, click here.

Association

Contact

Meeting Date

Time

Location

Neighborhood Liaison

Map

Afton Park Community Association
Jules Schroeder,
President
Meetings
Varies when
Called
7:00 PM
TBD
George Daniels, Planning & Neighborhood Development

pdf

Afton Village Community Association Dr. Harold Winkler, President Quarterly TBD by Board TBD TBD Gary Fritz, Sewer  pdf
Autumn Ridge Homeowner's Association Dana Sweat, President TBD TBD TBD Jim Sells, Fire/City Manager's Office pdf
Beverly Hills Neighborhood Association
Victor Gomez, President
Fourth Tuesday of the month quarterly
7:00 PM
TBD
 Susan Sessler, Buildings & Grounds

pdf

 
none
Third  Wednesday every month
7:00 PM
Fire Station #8

none

pdf

Brandon Ridge Home Owner's Association

Tamara Gaspar, President

 Second Tuesday monthly

 6:30 PM

 Fire Station #8

 
Peter Franzese, City Manager's Office

pdf

Brown Mill Neighborhood Association
Phillip Gray, President
Second Thursday
(Jan, April, July, Oct)
7:00 PM
Harmony United Methodist Church
Robert Watson, Police/Code Enforcement

pdf

 
(dormant)
 
NA
NA
NA
 NA
none

pdf

Carolando Neighborhood Association
Lauren and Steve Hines, Co-Presidents
Quarterly
(Jan, April,
July, Oct.)
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Presbyterian Fellowship hall
Bob Dowless, Park & Recreation

pdf

Cinnamon Hill HOA Jeanne Torrello, Secretary  Second Tuesday every month (board only)
7:00 PM
Fire Station #8

Allen Scott, Solid Waste & Recycling

pdf
Jeff Brimanson, President
Third Tuesday every month (board only)
7:00 PM
Carriage Downs club house
Kim Smith, Fire

pdf

Christenbury Mews

(dormant)

NA

NA

NA

NA

none

pdf

Covington Homeowners Association

(dormant)

 

NA

 NA

NA

NA 

none

pdf

Fairway Ridge Homeowners Association Joni Ryan, President

 TBD by Board

Annual meeting -November

Varies Board Members' Homes

Ray Allen, Fire

 pdf
Richard Sorrell, President
First Monday every month (board only)
7:00 PM
TBD
Lee Reading, Fire

pdf

Larry Mullis, President
Second Tuesday every other month
7:00 PM
ClearWater Artist Studio
Derrick Claudell, Police Code Enforcement

pdf

Glen Grove Homeowners Association Nancy McKnight, President Twice a year 6:30 PM Fire Station #8 Daniel Nuckolls, Fleet  pdf
Governor's Pointe
Rose Hayes, President

Annual meeting - February/November

 7:00 PM
 TBD
Boyd Stanley, Planning & Neighborhood Development

pdf

Hallstead Community Neighborhood Watch Thomas and Staci Cousar, Chairpersons  3rd Tuesday of every other month 6:30 PM

Shellbark Park or Kerr Memorial Baptist Church

 

none

pdf
Harbour Towne
Homeowners’
Association
Kay Cleaver, President
4th Thursday
Monthly
7:00 PM
TBD
Bob Teal, Water

pdf

Terri Edmiston, President
4th Tuesday
Bi-monthly
6:30 PM
Sports Club
Joe Wilson and Lex Patterson,
Transportation

pdf

Brent Adam, President
3rd Monday
Monthly
(board only)
7:00 PM
Kings Crossing Clubhouse
Mark Brown, Fire

pdf

Kiser Woods Neighborhood Group
Rosemarie Thompson, Chairperson
Second Tuesday every other month
7:00 PM
241 Patrick Ave SW
Jim Sells, Fire

pdf

Steve Ermish,  President
2nd Tuesday (board only)
Annual meeting- September
7:00 PM
Community Clubhouse
Keith Fitch, Fire

pdf

Logan Neighborhood Action Program Association
Margie Smith, President
Fourth Monday every month
7:00 PM
Logan Multi-Purpose Center
Captain Betty Crump, Police

pdf

 
Meadowbrook
 
 (dormant)
 
NA
NA
NA
NA
none

pdf

Carmen Cassetta, President
 1st Monday of the month
6:30 PM
Speedway Club
Curtis Teague, Fire

pdf

Mary Anne Rinaldo, President 
3rd Wednesday of the month 
 
7:00 PM
 
Club House
David Barnhardt, Police Code Enforcement

pdf

Oakleaf Condos

Carol Weston, President

2nd Monday of the month

annual meeting - November

 
7:00 PM

Club House

Gary Fritz, Sewer

 pdf
Dennis Parker, President
3rd Monday of the month (board only)
7:00 PM
Oak Park club house
Phillip Graham, Transportation

pdf

Oxford Commons Homeowners Association

(dormant)

 

 NA

NA

 NA

 NA

none

pdf

Park Place Mitch Harris, President Annual Meeting in Sept  7:00 PM Troutman's BBQ none  pdf

Ramsgate

(dormant)

Neo Zuberi, President

Quarterly

 7:00 PM

Kerr Baptist Church

 Daniel Nucholls, Fleet  pdf
Susan Calamari & Frances Quinn, Co-Presidents
1st Monday 
every month (board only)
7:00 PM
Rotates
Debbie Littlefield, Parks and Recreation

pdf

Ridgeview Association

Alex Mills

Monthly with Nov annual meeting at Fire Station 7 TBD Carinos

 Mandy Smith-Thompson, Environmental Educator

pdf

Riverwalk Neighborhood Association
 
(dormant)
 
NA NA NA NA
none

pdf

Christ Bogolis, President
First Thurs every month (board only)
7:00 PM
Fire Station #9
Randy Shue,
Streets
 

pdf

 
Roberta  Woods
Cary Pfitzner, President
3rd Wednesday Quarterly
(annual meeting in Feb)
7:00 PM
TBD
Pat McDonough,
Fleet Services 

pdf

Sapphire Hills

 

Melanie Williams, President

Annual Meeting in January / July 

TBD TBD Ed Shaver, Fire

pdf

 
John Bornhorst, President
Monthly Board Meetings - third Thursday of the month

Annual Homeowner's Meeting in August
6:30 PM
Sheffield Manor Clubhouse
Skip Hinson, Police

pdf

 Sidestown Shankletown
Community Association
 
(dormant)
 
NA 
NA
NA
NA
none

pdf

Silver Hill Community Association
 
Third Tuesday every month
6:00 PM
Silver Hill Primitive Baptist Church, 162 Penrod Drive
Norman Franklin, Fire

pdf

Southern Chase V Homeowners’ Association
 
(dormant)
 
Pennell Miles, President
Community and Board Meeting Dates
Vary when Called
TBD
TBD
 none

pdf

Southern Chase/Willowbend
 
(dormant)
 
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
none 

pdf

Terres Bend Neighborhood Association
David O'Neal, President
May and November
 7:00 PM
Association members’ houses
Margaret Pearson, Planning & Neighborhood Development

pdf

Underwood Park Neighborhood Association
Elmer Spratt, President
Third Monday of the month quarterly
7:00 PM
A.M.E. Zion Church
Captain Betty Stocks, Police

pdf

Villages at Skybrook North

(dormant)

 

NA NA NA NA none  pdf
Todd Grey, President
Quarterly meetings with dates/times called by Board
TBD
Board Members Homes
 

pdf

Wil-Mar Park

(dormant)

 

NA NA TBD TBD none

pdf

Winecoff School Rd & Belvedere Community Association
Barbara Strang, President
Third Thursday of every Month
7:00 PM
Flow Harris Presbyterian Church
Judy Cox, Water Resources

pdf

Eric Wilson, President
3rd Monday 
Monthly
7:00 PM
Board Members Homes
R Cline, Fire

pdf

Wyndham Place Townhomes

 David Proctor, President  4th Thursday of every month  6:00 PM  Troutmans

 Chuck Brock,

Police Code Enforcement

pdf

Yates Meadow Homeowners Association Brenda Smith, President Bi-annually (spring and fall) TBD TBD Leigh Ann Sells, Finance

pdf

Frank Herron, President
Third Tuesday
in February, May & November
7:30 PM
Fire Station #7
Mandy Smith-Thompson, Environmental Educator

pdf