Participating Neighborhoods

 

Click here to access the Neighborhood Program Monthly Meeting Calendar.

 

To view a city-wide map of these neighborhoods, click here.

Association Contact Meeting Date Time Location Liaison Map
Afton Park Community Association

Jules Schroeder,
President
Meetings Varies when Called 7:00 PM TBD George Daniels, Planning & Community Development

pdf

Afton Village Community Association

Dr. Harold Winkler, President Quarterly TBD by Board TBD TBD Gary Fritz, Sewer  pdf
Autumn Ridge Homeowner's Association

(dormant)

Dana Sweat, President TBD TBD TBD Jim Sells, Fire/City Manager's Office pdf
Beverly Hills Neighborhood Association

Victor Gomez, President Fourth Tuesday of the month quarterly 7:00 PM TBD  Susan Sessler, Buildings & Grounds

pdf

Boulder Creek Homeowner's Association 
(dormant)

  


none

pdf

Brandon Ridge Home Owner's Association

 

Tamara Gaspar, President

 Second Tuesday monthly

 6:30 PM

 Fire Station #8

Peter Franzese, City Manager's Office

pdf

Brown Mill Neighborhood Association Phillip Gray, President Second Thursday (Jan, April, July, Oct) 7:00 PM Harmony United Methodist Church Robert Watson, Police/Code Enforcement

pdf

Cambridge Commons   (dormant)  





none

pdf

Carolando Neighborhood Association Lauren and Steve Hines, Co-Presidents Quarterly (Jan, April, July, Oct.) 7:00 PM Cornerstone Presbyterian Fellowship hall Bob Dowless, Park & Recreation

pdf

Cinnamon Hill HOA Jeanne Torrello, Secretary  Second Tuesday every month (board only) 7:00 PM Fire Station #8

Brian Moore, Solid Waste & Recycling

pdf
Carriage Downs Property Owners Association

Jeff Brimanson, President Third Tuesday every month (board only) 7:00 PM Carriage Downs club house Kim Smith, Fire

pdf

Christenbury Mews

(dormant)

 



none

pdf

Covington Homeowners Association

 

Edward Trammell

3rd Thursday every month (board only)

6:00 PM

Speedway Club Boardroom 

Gary Fritz, Sewer

pdf

Fairway Ridge Homeowners Association Joni Ryan, President

 TBD by Board

Annual meeting -November

Varies Board Members' Homes

Ray Allen, Fire

 pdf
Gable Oaks Association

Richard Sorrell, President First Monday every month (board only) 7:00 PM TBD Lee Reading, Fire

pdf

Gibson Village Community Association

Jane Sellers, President Second Tuesday every other month 7:00 PM ClearWater Artist Studio Derrick Claudell, Police Code Enforcement

pdf

Glen Grove Homeowners Association

 President Twice a year 6:30 PM Fire Station #8 Daniel Nuckolls, Fleet  pdf
Governor's Pointe Rose Hayes, President

Annual meeting - February/November

 7:00 PM  TBD Boyd Stanley, Planning & Community Development

pdf

Hallstead Community Neighborhood Watch Thomas and Staci Cousar, Chairpersons  3rd Tuesday of every other month 6:30 PM

Shellbark Park or Kerr Memorial Baptist Church

 

none

pdf
Harbour Towne
Homeowners’
Association

(dormant)  





none

pdf

Highland Creek HOA Terri Edmiston, President 4th Tuesday
Bi-monthly
6:30 PM Sports Club Joe Wilson,  Transportation

pdf

Kings Crossing Neighborhood Association                    
           

Brent Adam, President 3rd Monday Monthly (board only) 7:00 PM Kings Crossing Clubhouse Mark Brown, Fire

pdf

Kiser Woods Neighborhood Group

(dormant)


Rosemarie Thompson, Chairperson Second Tuesday every other month 7:00 PM 241 Patrick Ave SW Jim Sells, Fire

pdf

Laurel Park Steve Ermish,  President 2nd Tuesday (board only)
Annual meeting- September
7:00 PM Community Clubhouse Keith Fitch, Fire

pdf

Logan Neighborhood Action Program Association

Brady Hamilton, President Fourth Monday every month 7:00 PM Logan Multi-Purpose Center Captain Betty Stocks, Police

pdf

Meadowbrook  

(dormant)  

NA NA NA NA none

pdf

Morris Glen Association Gabrielle Ebanietti, President

1st Monday of the month 6:30 PM Speedway Club Kevin Kirk, Fire

pdf

Moss Creek Village Homeowners’ Association

Mary Anne Rinaldo, President  4th Monday of  each month    7:00 PM   Club House Richard Cloutier, Aviation

pdf

Mountain Laurel Homeowner's Association Beverly Weslowski, President

Annual Meeting in November

Quarterly board meeting

7:00 PM TBD L.J. Weslowski, Transit (Rider) pdf

Oakleaf Condos

Mary Hardison,  President

2nd Monday of the month

annual meeting - November

  7:00 PM

Club House

Gary Fritz, Sewer

 pdf
Oak Park Homeowner's Association

Dennis Parker, President 3rd Monday of the month (board only) 7:00 PM Oak Park club house Phillip Graham, Transportation

pdf

Oxford Commons Homeowners Association

(dormant)

 

 NA

NA

 NA

 NA

none

pdf

Park Place

(dormant)



 
none  pdf

Ramsgate

(dormant)


 




none  pdf
Residents of the Historic Concord Susan Calamari & Frances Quinn, Co-Presidents 1st Monday  every month (board only) 7:00 PM Rotates Debbie Littlefield, Parks and Recreation

pdf

Ridgeview Association

Alex Mills, President

Monthly with Nov annual meeting at Fire Station 7 TBD Carinos

 Mandy Smith-Thompson, Environmental Educator

pdf

Riverwalk Neighborhood Association   (dormant)  

NA NA NA NA none

pdf

Roberta Farms Property Owners Association

Christ Bogolis, President First Thurs every month (board only) 7:00 PM Fire Station #9 Randy Shue,
Streets
 

pdf

Roberta  Woods Cary Pfitzner, President 3rd Wednesday Quarterly (annual meeting in Feb) 7:00 PM TBD Pat McDonough,
Fleet Services 

pdf

Sapphire Hills

 

Dan Marshall, President

Annual Meeting in January / July 

TBD TBD Larry Barbee, Electric

pdf

Sheffield Manor Homeowners’ Association John Bornhorst, President Monthly Board Meetings - third Thursday of the month

Annual Homeowner's Meeting in August
6:30 PM Sheffield Manor Clubhouse Skip Hinson, Police

pdf

Sidestown Shankletown
Community Association   (dormant)  





none

pdf

Silver Hill Community Association Johnny Johnson, President Second Tuesday every month 6:00 PM Silver Hill Primitive Baptist Church, 162 Penrod Drive Norman Franklin, Fire

pdf

Southern Chase V Homeowners’ Association   (dormant)  





 none

pdf

Southern Chase/Willowbend   (dormant)  





none 

pdf

Terres Bend Neighborhood Association David O'Neal, President May and November  7:00 PM Association members’ houses Margaret Pearson, Planning & Community  Development

pdf

Underwood Park Neighborhood Association

Elmer Spratt, President Third Monday of the month quarterly 7:00 PM A.M.E. Zion Church Captain Betty Stocks, Police

pdf

Villages at Skybrook North

(dormant)

 





none  pdf
Weddington Woods Cheryl Kane, President Quarterly meetings with dates/times called by Board TBD Board Members Homes Travis McGaha, Fire

pdf

Winding Walk Heather Hatcher, President 3rd Wednesday each month. Annual meeting in August/Sept 7PM 10660 Fairwoods Dr. Concord, NC  Tom Bach, Water Resources  pdf

Wil-Mar Park

(dormant)

 





none

pdf

Winecoff School Rd & Belvedere Community Association

Barbara Strang, President Third Thursday of every Month 7:00 PM Flow Harris Presbyterian Church Judy Cox, Water Resources

pdf

The Woodlands Homeowner’s Association

Eric Wilson, President 3rd Monday  Monthly 7:00 PM Board Members Homes R Cline, Fire

pdf

Wyndham Place Townhomes

Lynn Freund,   President  4th Thursday of every month  6:00 PM  Troutmans

Chuck Brock,

Police Code Enforcement

pdf

Yates Meadow Homeowners Association

Ross Goldberg, President

Bi-annually (spring and fall) 7:00 PM Roberta United Methodist Church - Fellowship Hall Leigh Ann Sells, Finance

pdf

Zemosa Acres Homeowner's Association Frank Herron, President Third Tuesday
in February, May & November
7:30 PM Fire Station #7 Mandy Smith-Thompson, Environmental Educator

pdf